Governors - Terms of Office & Committee Membership

12 months to 1st Nov 2017

Full Name Date of Appointment Term of Office
(in years)
Date Stepped Down Who Appointed Declared Business and Pecuniary Interests Attendance: FGB Resource School Improvement
Dr Abhilasha Aggarwal 01/10/2016 4 N/A Co-opted None 5 of 5 3 of 3 2 of 2
Mrs Asha Chandegra 21/11/2015 4 N/A Parent None 5 of 5 N/A 3 of 3
Mrs Carole Tilsley 01/07/2014 4 13/07/2017 Parent None 4 of 4 (Chair) 2 of 3 3 of 3 (Chair)
Mr Chandravadan Pankhania 13/07/2017 4 N/A Co-opted None 1 of 1 N/A N/A
Revd Dominic Newstead 01/04/2017 4 N/A Co-opted Governor Northaw CofE Primary 1 of 3 N/A N/A
Mr Duanne Spring 24/09/2017 4 N/A Associate None 4 of 5 N/A 3 of 3
Ms Elizabeth Heath 01/03/2016 4 N/A LA None 4 of 5 N/A 1 of 1
Ms Jill Harris 28/11/2013 4 N/A Partnership None 5 of 5 N/A 2 of 3
Mr Keith Ormondroyd 10/10/2014 4 N/A Parent None 2 of 5 1 of 3 N/A
Mrs Kim Custis 01/01/2009 N/A N/A Headteacher Park ESC management committee member 5 of 5 3 of 3 3 of 3
Ms Maria Zegallo-Tufnell 01/05/2016 4 N/A Staff Son is school website admin 4 of 4 2 of 2 2 of 2
Ms Michelle Corneby 20/10/2017 4 N/A Parent None N/A N/A N/A
Mrs Pam Dobson 18/05/2014 4 N/A Co-opted None 3 of 5 N/A 1 of 3
Mr Tom Reusch 01/07/2014 4 N/A Parent Married to a TA at the school 5 of 5 (1 as Chair) 3 of 3 (Chair) N/A
Mrs Val Birchell 28/11/2013 4 N/A Partnership None 5 of 5 N/A 2 of 3